1627 Campbell Loop Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Campbell Loop, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $210,629, approximately $133 per square foot. 1627 Campbell Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Tate Donald
Bought by
English Georgina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Georgina | $112,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $15,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $793 | $15,820 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $679 | $27,100 | $5,840 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,180 | $2,330 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,180 | $2,330 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $609 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map