1627 Cypress Point Way Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Cypress Point Way, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,035,367, approximately $374 per square foot. 1627 Cypress Point Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Stephen J Bullock Construction Llc
Bought by
Martin Michael J and Martin Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Bullock Stephen J
Bought by
Stephen J Bullock Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Stephen J Bullock Construction Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Michael J | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephen J Bullock Construction Llc | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $961,000 | $257,300 | $703,700 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $913,500 | $247,700 | $665,800 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $849,400 | $238,100 | $611,300 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $837,600 | $233,500 | $604,100 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $649,800 | $203,000 | $446,800 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $593,500 | $186,400 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $591,700 | $175,800 | $415,900 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $584,600 | $175,800 | $408,800 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $543,500 | $175,800 | $367,700 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $501,500 | $175,800 | $325,700 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $480,600 | $186,300 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $457,200 | $181,100 | $276,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map