Estimated Value: $632,068 - $713,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E 11245 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $675,267, approximately $430 per square foot. 1627 E 11245 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Sandall Roy Bruce and Sandall Bruce
Bought by
Sandall Roy Bruce and Sandall Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,100
Outstanding Balance
$303,401
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Sandall Roy Bruce and Sandall Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Sandall Bruce and Sandall Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
11.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandall Roy Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandall Roy Bruce | -- | Reltco Inc | |
| Sandall Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandall Roy Bruce | $343,100 | |
| Closed | Sandall Roy Bruce | $343,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandall Bruce | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $526,700 | $218,200 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $499,300 | $210,100 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $489,700 | $202,000 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $495,300 | $198,000 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $375,300 | $152,500 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $337,100 | $152,500 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $320,600 | $147,300 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $294,600 | $147,300 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $279,500 | $147,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $258,500 | $132,800 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $226,300 | $144,700 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,600 | $143,400 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map