Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Kyle Rd, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $288,317, approximately $119 per square foot. 1627 E Kyle Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Mullins G E and Mullins Vernette
Bought by
Mullins Howard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,765
Interest Rate
5.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Howard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Howard K | $64,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $251,530 | $80,150 | $171,380 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $234,168 | $80,150 | $268,910 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $212,880 | $31,050 | $265,340 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $222,140 | $31,050 | $191,090 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $218,950 | $31,050 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $202,430 | $27,000 | $175,430 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $145,400 | $27,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $153,030 | $27,000 | $126,030 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $149,480 | $27,000 | $122,480 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $136,260 | $27,000 | $109,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map