1627 Erin Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,647 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Erin Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $236,662, approximately $198 per square foot. 1627 Erin Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Strong Danny B
Bought by
Ireland Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,865
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Sara | $25,333 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ireland Sara | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $62,130 | $16,330 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $56,926 | $14,962 | $41,964 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $46,049 | $12,103 | $33,946 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $43,447 | $11,419 | $32,028 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $41,405 | $10,882 | $30,523 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $41,183 | $10,824 | $30,359 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $27,785 | $10,709 | $17,076 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $38,252 | $10,709 | $27,543 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $38,252 | $10,709 | $27,543 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $37,355 | $10,458 | $26,897 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $37,355 | $10,458 | $26,897 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,355 | $10,458 | $26,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map