1627 Fyler Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Fyler Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $288,004, approximately $103 per square foot. 1627 Fyler Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Coon Patricia
Bought by
Nellenback Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellenback Marshall | $15,000 | Ann Mcgrath |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $110,000 | $34,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map