1627 Hawks Rd Andover, NY 14806
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $340,834
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Hawks Rd, Andover, NY 14806 and is currently estimated at $268,709, approximately $139 per square foot. 1627 Hawks Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Andover School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Frankford George E
Bought by
Frankford George J and Frankford Whitney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Scott W Ross and Last Will And Testament Of John C Scot
Bought by
Koch David A and Koch Kelly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankford George J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Koch David A | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $243,600 | $102,500 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $243,600 | $102,500 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $9,476 | $243,600 | $102,500 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $243,600 | $102,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,900 | $50,800 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map