1627 Luckey St Augusta, GA 30901
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,235 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Luckey St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $90,809, approximately $99 per square foot. 1627 Luckey St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Mccray Harvey
Bought by
Davis Mya A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Heath Davion
Bought by
Mccray Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Demmons Thomas
Bought by
Heath Davion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Anglin Virginia C and Anglin Eric
Bought by
Demmons Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Hester Brynton Earl
Bought by
Hopper Virginia Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Graybeal Rhonda S
Bought by
Hester Brynton Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Mary S M
Bought by
Graybeal Lloyd E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mya A | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Harvey | -- | -- | |
| Heath Davion | -- | -- | |
| Demmons Thomas | $17,500 | -- | |
| Hopper Virginia Carolyn | $7,000 | -- | |
| Hester Brynton Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Graybeal Lloyd E | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $8,072 | $480 | $7,592 |
| 2024 | $618 | $7,249 | $480 | $6,769 |
| 2023 | $457 | $4,977 | $480 | $4,497 |
| 2022 | $481 | $5,586 | $480 | $5,106 |
| 2021 | $412 | $3,013 | $480 | $2,533 |
| 2020 | $418 | $3,247 | $433 | $2,814 |
| 2019 | $457 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
| 2018 | $458 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
| 2017 | $458 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
| 2016 | $458 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
| 2015 | $459 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
| 2014 | $459 | $4,140 | $433 | $3,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map