1627 N Engel Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 N Engel Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 1627 N Engel Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $16,060 | $4,750 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $723 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $719 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $689 | $12,620 | $3,330 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $689 | $12,620 | $3,330 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $701 | $12,280 | $3,330 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $682 | $12,280 | $3,330 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $632 | $11,400 | $2,850 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $626 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $605 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $600 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $595 | $10,870 | $2,850 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map