1627 N Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 N Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $174,014, approximately $168 per square foot. 1627 N Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Kensinger Patricia M
Bought by
Kensinger Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kensinger Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kensinger Patricia | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $16,060 | $4,750 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $723 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $719 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $688 | $12,600 | $3,330 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $688 | $12,600 | $3,330 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $700 | $12,260 | $3,330 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $680 | $12,260 | $3,330 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $632 | $11,400 | $2,850 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $626 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $605 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $600 | $11,040 | $2,850 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $595 | $10,870 | $2,850 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map