Estimated Value: $860,180 - $1,380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 NE 108th St, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $1,045,545, approximately $623 per square foot. 1627 NE 108th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center, North Miami Middle School, and Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Lipson Ari and Lipson Mali M
Bought by
Lipson Mali M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipson Mali M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $150,376 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $146,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $141,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $137,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $133,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $131,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $128,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $126,524 | $0 | $0 |