1627 Nightengale Ct Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Nightengale Ct, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $428,871, approximately $158 per square foot. 1627 Nightengale Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Heraty Kevin K and Heraty Cindy L
Bought by
Duvall Steven and Duvall Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,880
Outstanding Balance
$229,884
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Heitmann Wayne R and Heitmann Deborah K
Bought by
Heraty Kevin K and Heraty Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Steven | $364,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Heraty Kevin K | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duvall Steven | $243,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Heraty Kevin K | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,953 | $131,512 | $16,829 | $114,683 |
| 2024 | $10,443 | $122,599 | $15,688 | $106,911 |
| 2023 | $9,586 | $108,322 | $13,861 | $94,461 |
| 2022 | $9,586 | $95,347 | $11,081 | $84,266 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $88,572 | $10,294 | $78,278 |
| 2020 | $9,450 | $90,598 | $10,529 | $80,069 |
| 2019 | $10,193 | $87,071 | $10,119 | $76,952 |
| 2018 | $10,580 | $91,699 | $14,817 | $76,882 |
| 2017 | $9,925 | $89,254 | $14,422 | $74,832 |
| 2016 | $10,042 | $85,640 | $13,838 | $71,802 |
| 2015 | $9,675 | $79,985 | $12,924 | $67,061 |
| 2014 | $10,070 | $76,986 | $12,983 | $64,003 |
| 2012 | $9,292 | $90,276 | $16,075 | $74,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map