1627 Oak Patch Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $296,766
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Oak Patch Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $284,942, approximately $249 per square foot. 1627 Oak Patch Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Christofferson Steven L and Christofferson Kelly C
Bought by
Moore Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,099
Outstanding Balance
$45,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kimberly A | $99,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kimberly A | $98,099 |
Source: Public Records