1627 Pine Glen Cir Decatur, GA 30035
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Pine Glen Cir, Decatur, GA 30035 and is currently estimated at $213,861, approximately $128 per square foot. 1627 Pine Glen Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rowland Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Watts Edward Daniel
Bought by
Wong Wong Lisa Lisa and Wong Sourang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Bounmy
Bought by
Wong Sourang and Watts Edward Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Xayaphone Sourisak
Bought by
Wong Bounmy and Wong Sourang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Wong Lisa Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Wong Sourang | -- | -- | |
| Wong Bounmy | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $85,120 | $14,000 | $71,120 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $87,880 | $14,000 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $86,520 | $14,000 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $83,640 | $12,000 | $71,640 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $52,360 | $3,880 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $45,200 | $3,880 | $41,320 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $40,200 | $3,880 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $34,000 | $3,880 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $33,920 | $3,880 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $23,360 | $3,880 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $19,120 | $3,880 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map