1627 Schodde Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Schodde Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $280,414, approximately $163 per square foot. 1627 Schodde Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $230,732 | $58,012 | $172,720 |
| 2024 | $782 | $203,091 | $30,121 | $172,970 |
| 2023 | $898 | $203,321 | $30,121 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $949 | $170,038 | $21,688 | $148,350 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $148,855 | $16,065 | $132,790 |
| 2020 | $788 | $97,256 | $10,581 | $86,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map