1627 Scott Ave West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $655,799 - $675,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Scott Ave, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $669,200, approximately $547 per square foot. 1627 Scott Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Manetuck Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Alec and Ross Julia
Bought by
Ziemianski Emily V and Glordano Michael N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Christoffersen Vicki and Bellinger Leslie
Bought by
Hansen Alec and Ross Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Christoffersen Vicki and Labonte Raymond
Bought by
Christoffersen Vicki and Bellinger Lelsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Heath Gladys
Bought by
Christoffersen Vicki and Labonte Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemianski Emily V | $588,000 | None Available | |
| Ziemianski Emily V | $588,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Alec | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Alec | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Christoffersen Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Christoffersen Vicki | -- | -- | |
| Christoffersen Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziemianski Emily V | $470,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Alec | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,908 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $18,908 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $8,300 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map