1627 Sisson St Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,206 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Sisson St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $277,552. 1627 Sisson St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Peck Imogene and Imogene Peck Living Trust
Bought by
Geibel David H and Geibel Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Peck Imogene A
Bought by
Peck Imogene and Imogene Peck Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Mushro Vera A and Mushro George J
Bought by
Peck William M and Peck Imogene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geibel David H | -- | Attorney | |
| Peck Imogene | -- | Attorney | |
| Peck William M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peck William M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,030 | $79,717 | $21,879 | $57,838 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $71,566 | $19,642 | $51,924 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $63,529 | $17,436 | $46,093 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $59,702 | $16,386 | $43,316 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $57,739 | $15,847 | $41,892 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $54,729 | $15,021 | $39,708 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $51,607 | $14,164 | $37,443 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $47,299 | $12,982 | $34,317 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $41,979 | $11,522 | $30,457 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $38,779 | $10,644 | $28,135 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $38,018 | $10,435 | $27,583 |
| 2013 | $4,419 | $44,727 | $12,277 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map