1627 Squaw Creek Rd Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Squaw Creek Rd, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $826,555, approximately $392 per square foot. 1627 Squaw Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $46,641 | $8,190 | $38,451 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $82,234 | $16,381 | $65,853 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $85,041 | $16,381 | $68,660 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $73,976 | $16,381 | $57,595 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $62,470 | $16,381 | $46,089 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $67,097 | $16,611 | $50,486 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $64,636 | $16,611 | $48,025 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $64,456 | $16,611 | $47,845 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $60,485 | $16,611 | $43,874 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $54,230 | $14,432 | $39,798 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $53,807 | $16,634 | $37,173 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $59,394 | $16,634 | $42,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map