1627 Weeks Ave Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $239,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $224,909, approximately $149 per square foot. 1627 Weeks Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
2014 Bishop Family Trust Created Under
Bought by
Larson Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Bishop Allan R
Bought by
2014 Bishop Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Investments Llc | $160,500 | Sarah Boettcher | |
| 2014 Bishop Trust | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $183,500 | $17,500 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $183,500 | $17,500 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $87,900 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $103,800 | $15,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map