Estimated Value: $280,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Withers Way, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $295,381, approximately $154 per square foot. 1627 Withers Way is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Lanier Larry and Lanier Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,620
Outstanding Balance
$74,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Larry | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanier Larry | $142,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $303,231 | $67,932 | $235,299 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $293,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $266,567 | $67,932 | $261,808 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $242,334 | $67,932 | $205,427 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $220,304 | $42,646 | $177,658 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $205,719 | $42,646 | $163,073 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $204,275 | $42,646 | $161,629 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $186,894 | $42,646 | $144,248 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $170,375 | $42,646 | $128,645 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $154,886 | $28,305 | $128,009 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $140,805 | $28,305 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,642 | $28,305 | $101,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map