$289,900
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

16272 27th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

244 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

New on the Market After a Fresh Update!
This spacious 1990 manufactured home offers approximately 1,800 square feet of refreshed living space, including new flooring, appliances, and interior paint throughout. Enjoy the open feel of vaulted ceilings and a smart privacy floor plan, with the primary suite on one end featuring a large closet, oversized soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. On the opposite end, you’ll find two guest bedrooms and a generously sized second living room—ideal for entertaining or multi-generational living.
The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, including a counter-height bar, and flows seamlessly into the dining area with sliding door access to a large deck which leads to your built-in covered BBQ area—perfect for gatherings!
Situated on a fully fenced and level double lot with dual-entry horseshoe driveway, this property also includes a detached two-car garage, multiple storage sheds, and room for your toys, garden, or even a small homestead. A must-see for those seeking space, comfort, and functionality!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvette Sloan

NextHome Experiences Brokerage Phone: 707-355-2171 License #01413657 Listed on: 06/06/2025

NextHome Experiences

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Wicks

City Center Realty License #01245211

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3,4 / 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 042262320000

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 042262320000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1800.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Separated
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 161.06
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Neighborhood, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Circular Driveway, Garage - Single Door, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Lake, Hunting

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10019.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 61
  • Tax Census Tract: 7.02
  • Tax Lot: 3,4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.56%
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Outstanding Balance
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Black Rock Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Leclair Bernita L and Fua Cheryl A
Bought by
Alvarado Mary Roberta and Alvarado Alberto John
Seller's Agent
August Schmitt
August Schmitt Realty Solutions
Buyer's Agent
Damon Schoeffler
Timothy Toye and Associates
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$108,000
-28.8%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%
Original Mortgage
$275,811
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Leclair Charles H and Leclai Margie
Bought by
Fua Cheryl A and Leclair Bernita L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Le Clair Margie M and Le Clair Bernita L
Bought by
Le Clair Margie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $290,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Trustee Deed $205,924 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $267,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $231,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,811 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $289,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $299,900 +12.3% $167 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $267,000 -4.3% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Price Changed $279,000 -2.1% $155 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $285,000 -18.5% $158 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Price Changed $349,900 -6.7% $194 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,127 $272,340 $30,600 $241,740
2024 $3,090 $267,000 $30,000 $237,000
2023 $2,068 $168,300 $30,600 $137,700
2022 $1,494 $122,415 $14,698 $107,717
2021 $1,528 $120,015 $14,410 $105,605
2020 $1,519 $118,786 $14,263 $104,523
2019 $1,456 $116,458 $13,984 $102,474
2018 $1,456 $114,175 $13,710 $100,465
2017 $1,388 $111,938 $13,442 $98,496
2016 $1,271 $109,744 $13,179 $96,565
2015 $1,248 $108,097 $12,982 $95,115
2014 $1,223 $105,980 $12,728 $93,252

MLS Number: LC25126494

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 042-262-320-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.