1628 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,829,000 - $4,565,923
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,444,231, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 1628 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Burke Ann F and Burke George M
Bought by
George Burke Trustee and Karen Abruzzese, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Burke Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,338 | $177,780 | $29,700 | $148,080 |
| 2025 | $8,157 | $204,120 | $29,700 | $174,420 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $198,960 | $29,700 | $169,260 |
| 2023 | $7,837 | $211,620 | $29,700 | $181,920 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $199,200 | $29,700 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $162,360 | $29,700 | $132,660 |
| 2019 | $6,983 | $133,500 | $29,700 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | $37,263 | $6,831 | $30,432 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $35,470 | $7,459 | $28,011 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $33,679 | $9,559 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $33,664 | $11,961 | $21,703 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $32,844 | $14,003 | $18,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map