A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Lattaruli
Tiger Realty
(347) 752-1978
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,305,000
One family home in the heart of Bensonhurst, walkout basement with bath, one car garage and a carport, kitchen, dining room, living room 2 bedrooms, one full bath, terrace in front and back of the home, nice backyard near all.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Kwok Wah | $848,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Kwok Wah | $636,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Sold | $848,000 | -- | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,241 | $71,100 | $10,440 | $60,660 |
| 2025 | $7,775 | $69,120 | $10,440 | $58,680 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $64,020 | $10,440 | $53,580 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $62,100 | $10,440 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $59,940 | $10,440 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $65,760 | $10,440 | $55,320 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $54,840 | $10,440 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $54,840 | $10,440 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $30,434 | $6,530 | $23,904 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $28,713 | $6,153 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $5,740 | $28,713 | $6,863 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $28,494 | $8,196 | $20,298 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $26,882 | $9,281 | $17,601 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Lattaruli
Tiger Realty
(347) 752-1978
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 444088
APN: 05552-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.