Estimated Value: $163,000 - $423,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 E 2135 Rd, Hugo, OK 74743 and is currently estimated at $281,020, approximately $136 per square foot. 1628 E 2135 Rd is a home located in Choctaw County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $12,646 | $1,960 | $10,686 |
| 2024 | $949 | $12,278 | $1,903 | $10,375 |
| 2023 | $918 | $11,921 | $1,900 | $10,021 |
| 2022 | $860 | $11,573 | $1,896 | $9,677 |
| 2021 | $832 | $11,236 | $1,826 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $807 | $10,909 | $1,758 | $9,151 |
| 2019 | $786 | $10,592 | $1,693 | $8,899 |
| 2018 | $632 | $8,726 | $1,643 | $7,083 |
| 2017 | $620 | $8,472 | $1,555 | $6,917 |
| 2016 | $596 | $8,225 | $1,745 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $545 | $8,225 | $1,745 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $545 | $8,225 | $1,745 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map