1628 E Water St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $409,285, approximately $235 per square foot. 1628 E Water St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Haskin Timothy D and Block Rebecca S
Bought by
Waterhelen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Haskin Timothy D and Block Rebecca S
Bought by
Haskin Timothy D and Block Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Hiscok Perry S
Bought by
Haskins Timothy D and Block Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhelen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Waterhelen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haskin Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Timothy D | $84,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |