Estimated Value: $245,209 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $267,552, approximately $167 per square foot. 1628 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Yarger Rodney G and Yarger Dolores J
Bought by
Graska Jon William and Graska Christina Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graska Jon William | $220,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 | $103,100 | $10,000 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $100,600 | $10,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $70,600 | $9,000 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $67,000 | $9,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $63,600 | $9,000 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $61,200 | $9,000 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $57,500 | $9,500 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $57,500 | $9,500 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $52,400 | $9,500 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $49,700 | $19,000 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $48,400 | $19,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map