1628 Nott St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $248,120, approximately $200 per square foot. 1628 Nott St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Canell Timothy
Bought by
Canell Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Kemmer Philip
Bought by
Canell Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,901
Outstanding Balance
$30,412
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Heigel Susan L
Bought by
Kemmer Philip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canell Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Canell Timothy | $95,000 | Katherine Grifferty | |
| Kemmer Philip | $85,900 | Michael Kurz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canell Timothy | $60,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $55 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map