1628 S Frederick Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,701 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 S Frederick Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $250,425, approximately $160 per square foot. 1628 S Frederick Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Matthew B and Nelson Kaydra
Bought by
Bjordal Morgan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,697
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$44,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Duke Christine E and Carlson Nancy K
Bought by
Nelson Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,110
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Marion Marion
Bought by
Duke Christine E and Carlson Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjordal Morgan N | $240,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bjordal Morgan N | $240,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Nelson Matthew B | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Duke Christine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjordal Morgan N | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Bjordal Morgan N | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Matthew B | $158,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $206,300 | $27,700 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $199,900 | $27,700 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $153,400 | $27,700 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $125,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $120,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $113,418 | $22,488 | $90,930 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $103,609 | $21,285 | $82,324 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $100,282 | $21,285 | $78,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,282 | $21,285 | $78,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map