1628 Stanton Ave Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Stanton Ave, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $202,415, approximately $85 per square foot. 1628 Stanton Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $186,800 | $32,100 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $6,878 | $170,200 | $32,100 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $143,900 | $33,200 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $138,300 | $33,200 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $123,700 | $16,600 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $112,200 | $16,600 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $103,700 | $16,600 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $100,100 | $16,600 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $97,400 | $16,600 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $94,800 | $16,600 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $917 | $82,200 | $16,600 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $887 | $82,100 | $16,600 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map