1628 Sterling Ct Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,195,663
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,707
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Sterling Ct, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $1,151,416, approximately $244 per square foot. 1628 Sterling Ct is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kd Brill Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$883,162
Outstanding Balance
$835,752
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kd Brill Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kd Brill Family Trust | $883,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,431 | $1,176,307 | $289,800 | $886,507 |
| 2024 | $24,700 | $1,085,799 | $241,500 | $844,299 |
| 2023 | $24,700 | $1,122,784 | $236,250 | $886,534 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $327,283 | $153,615 | $173,668 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $107,494 | $107,494 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map