1628 Vintage Dr Kenner, LA 70065
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Vintage Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 1628 Vintage Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Greenlawn Terrace Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2024 | $35 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $35 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $765 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2021 | $705 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $699 | $7,850 | $960 | $6,890 |
| 2019 | $709 | $7,810 | $770 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $20 | $7,810 | $770 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $646 | $7,810 | $770 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $646 | $7,810 | $770 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $21 | $7,810 | $620 | $7,190 |
| 2014 | $21 | $7,810 | $620 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map