16281 Tyson Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $247,479 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16281 Tyson Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $266,370, approximately $165 per square foot. 16281 Tyson Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Aquadale Elementary School, South Stanly Middle School, and South Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Lanier Edwin J and Lanier Margaret L
Bought by
Coley Larry and Coley Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Coley Olar H
Bought by
Lanier Mallie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Larry | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanier Mallie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $179,967 | $26,625 | $153,342 |
| 2024 | $952 | $134,020 | $17,911 | $116,109 |
| 2023 | $952 | $134,020 | $17,911 | $116,109 |
| 2022 | $573 | $134,020 | $17,911 | $116,109 |
| 2021 | $571 | $134,020 | $17,911 | $116,109 |
| 2020 | $534 | $116,733 | $15,491 | $101,242 |
| 2019 | $534 | $116,733 | $15,491 | $101,242 |
| 2018 | $432 | $116,733 | $15,491 | $101,242 |
| 2017 | $899 | $116,733 | $15,491 | $101,242 |
| 2016 | $883 | $114,689 | $13,554 | $101,135 |
| 2015 | $517 | $114,689 | $13,554 | $101,135 |
| 2014 | $828 | $114,689 | $13,554 | $101,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map