1629 2nd St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $173,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 2nd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $145,215, approximately $133 per square foot. 1629 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Janie L
Bought by
Fleming Michael K and Fleming Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,646
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fleming Michael K | $4,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |