1629 Banff Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,232
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Banff Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $719,232, approximately $257 per square foot. 1629 Banff Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Clark Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,973
Outstanding Balance
$333,905
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,670
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenneth L | $423,973 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Kenneth L | $423,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $563,400 | $185,000 | $378,400 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $546,100 | $185,000 | $361,100 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $550,400 | $175,000 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $457,200 | $150,000 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $428,700 | $135,000 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $397,900 | $130,000 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $395,300 | $130,000 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $389,500 | $130,000 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $378,000 | $140,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $390,500 | $140,000 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $324,000 | $130,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map