1629 Barthold St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $172,092
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Barthold St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $163,273, approximately $120 per square foot. 1629 Barthold St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $126,100 | $14,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $450 | $134,100 | $14,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $450 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $280 | $85,300 | $14,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $54,800 | $7,200 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $8 | $53,000 | $7,200 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,000 | $7,200 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $8 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $377 | $57,600 | $7,200 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $336 | $53,200 | $7,500 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $336 | $54,100 | $7,500 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map