1629 Bermuda Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Bermuda Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $310,170, approximately $237 per square foot. 1629 Bermuda Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Cook Michael S and Cook Trisha R
Bought by
Cook Michael S and Cook Trisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,801
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael S | -- | Clear Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Michael S | $192,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $43,300 | $8,800 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $38,300 | $8,800 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $38,300 | $8,800 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $35,300 | $8,800 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $35,300 | $8,800 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $31,500 | $8,000 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $31,500 | $8,000 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $31,500 | $8,000 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $31,500 | $8,000 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $28,100 | $6,400 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $28,100 | $6,400 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $27,900 | $6,400 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map