1629 Broadway Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Broadway, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $82,870, approximately $77 per square foot. 1629 Broadway is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cohoon Fred C and Cohoon Kathryn Lucy
Bought by
Rogers Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Christina M | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $6,010 | $350 | $5,660 |
| 2024 | $364 | $5,450 | $310 | $5,140 |
| 2023 | $340 | $5,450 | $310 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $340 | $5,450 | $310 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $337 | $5,450 | $310 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $315 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $314 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $313 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $306 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $261 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2014 | $261 | $4,960 | $290 | $4,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map