1629 Cherry Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $278,189, approximately $140 per square foot. 1629 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas F Bryant
Bought by
Pelton Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1981
Bought by
Bryant Thomas F and Bryant Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelton Kelly C | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,166 | $60,970 | $10,710 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $60,970 | $10,710 | $50,260 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $60,970 | $10,710 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $47,940 | $11,270 | $36,670 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $47,940 | $11,270 | $36,670 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $47,940 | $11,270 | $36,670 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $41,740 | $9,800 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $41,740 | $9,800 | $31,940 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $41,740 | $9,800 | $31,940 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $48,210 | $9,800 | $38,410 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $48,210 | $9,800 | $38,410 |
| 2012 | $2,123 | $48,210 | $9,800 | $38,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map