1629 Cherry St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $435,630 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $457,210, approximately $340 per square foot. 1629 Cherry St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Merritt John D and Merritt Melanie
Bought by
Merritt Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $372,891 | $123,050 | $249,841 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $344,937 | $123,050 | $221,887 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $341,543 | $117,600 | $223,943 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $347,732 | $137,900 | $209,832 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $329,499 | $105,700 | $223,799 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $255,581 | $72,000 | $183,581 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $264,325 | $81,000 | $183,325 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $243,523 | $57,600 | $185,923 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $199,196 | $57,600 | $141,596 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $191,349 | $57,600 | $133,749 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $156,553 | $48,000 | $108,553 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $151,054 | $48,000 | $103,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map