NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • James Gibson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of December 2014

Absolutely Gorgeous 3 Bed 2 Bath Home in Gated Community in the Heart of Green Valley. Sparkling community pool. Clubhouse. State of the art fitness center. Cozy fireplace. Ceiling fans throughout. Tiled dining area. Fully equipped kitchen with breakfast bar. Spacious rooms. Walk in closet. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrew Garcia

Rentmax Property Management License #S.0068150 Listed on: 10/17/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Laszlo Kerekes

American Realty Properties LLC License #S.0170610

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,085
  • Property Available on 10/17/14
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, trash collection, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Arroyo Mesa Association, Phone Number (702) 365-1212
  • Arroyo Mesa Townhomes Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $300

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2014-10-17
  • Security Deposit: 1085.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: ARROYO MESA TOWNHOMES
  • Directions: SOUTH ON ARROYO GRANDE FROM WINDMILL, WEST ON AMERICAN PACIFIC AND LEFT THRU GATE.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1508.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: Arroyo Mesa
  • Association Phone #2: 702-365-1212

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Pullen Jon
Bought by
Gomez Yvonne Louise
Current Estimated Value
$358,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,375
Outstanding Balance
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Grand Canyon Land Inc
Bought by
Pullen Jon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,740
Interest Rate
6.84%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Yvonne Louise $172,500 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Pullen Jon -- Ticor Title Las Vegas
Pullen Jon $129,200 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Yvonne Louise $169,375
Previous Owner Pullen Jon $122,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
11/01/2014 11/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,872 $84,407 $29,750 $54,657
2025 $1,733 $84,143 $29,400 $54,743
2024 $1,605 $84,143 $29,400 $54,743
2023 $1,605 $76,106 $26,250 $49,856
2022 $1,487 $69,061 $21,770 $47,291
2021 $1,377 $58,752 $20,300 $38,452
2020 $1,275 $60,079 $19,950 $40,129
2019 $1,195 $56,273 $16,450 $39,823
2018 $1,141 $51,359 $13,300 $38,059
2017 $1,449 $49,153 $11,900 $37,253
2016 $1,069 $46,474 $9,450 $37,024
2015 $1,066 $39,966 $7,700 $32,266
2014 $1,034 $33,791 $6,300 $27,491
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1489123

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-09-416-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.