1629 Colony Dr Reading, PA 19610
Outer Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,225 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Colony Dr, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $467,306, approximately $181 per square foot. 1629 Colony Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Dietrich David E and Dietrich Jane H
Bought by
Dietrich Michael John and Dietrich Kelli Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,430
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Dietrich David E and Dietrich Jane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Michael John | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Dietrich David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietrich Michael John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $7,470 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $6,509 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $174,600 | $36,100 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map