1629 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,240,085
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,126,521, approximately $565 per square foot. 1629 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,319 | $85,320 | $19,200 | $66,120 |
| 2025 | $7,576 | $64,920 | $19,200 | $45,720 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $67,920 | $19,200 | $48,720 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $73,380 | $19,200 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $63,660 | $19,200 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $68,700 | $19,200 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $52,980 | $19,200 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $30,812 | $9,155 | $21,657 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $29,378 | $12,068 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $29,378 | $13,825 | $15,553 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $28,764 | $14,972 | $13,792 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $27,169 | $15,785 | $11,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map