1629 E Laguna Rd Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Mohave Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,876 - $457,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Laguna Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 and is currently estimated at $398,969, approximately $139 per square foot. 1629 E Laguna Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Yoney Wayne P and Yoney Diana L
Bought by
Yoney Wayne P and Yoney Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoney Wayne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $416 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $807 | $27,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $30,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $21,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $19,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $16,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $13,558 | $0 | $0 |