1629 Fairside Dr Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Fairside Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $366,628. 1629 Fairside Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Yingling Trust
Bought by
Yingling Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,919
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yingling Trust | -- | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yingling Trust | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,291 | $116,906 | $30,221 | $86,685 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $107,391 | $27,761 | $79,630 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $95,628 | $24,720 | $70,908 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $88,455 | $22,866 | $65,589 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $84,396 | $21,817 | $62,579 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $83,387 | $21,556 | $61,831 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $80,583 | $20,831 | $59,752 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $76,418 | $19,754 | $56,664 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $72,386 | $18,712 | $53,674 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $68,019 | $17,583 | $50,436 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,897 | $16,776 | $48,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,039 | $16,554 | $47,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,328 | $17,146 | $49,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map