1629 Falcon Rd East Bend, NC 27018
Estimated Value: $203,867 - $420,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Falcon Rd, East Bend, NC 27018 and is currently estimated at $289,717, approximately $183 per square foot. 1629 Falcon Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $116,607 | $50,842 | $65,765 |
| 2024 | $888 | $116,607 | $50,842 | $65,765 |
| 2023 | $705 | $116,607 | $50,842 | $65,765 |
| 2022 | $705 | $87,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $87,916 | $46,220 | $41,696 |
| 2020 | $692 | $87,916 | $46,220 | $41,696 |
| 2019 | $706 | $87,916 | $46,220 | $41,696 |
| 2018 | $706 | $87,916 | $46,220 | $41,696 |
| 2017 | $688 | $87,916 | $46,220 | $41,696 |
| 2016 | $656 | $83,546 | $41,850 | $41,696 |
| 2015 | $610 | $83,546 | $41,850 | $41,696 |
| 2014 | $610 | $83,546 | $41,850 | $41,696 |
| 2013 | $626 | $83,546 | $41,850 | $41,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map