1629 Galena St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Galena St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $502,212, approximately $194 per square foot. 1629 Galena St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
1629 Galena St Llc
Bought by
Montague Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$484,663
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
1629 Galena St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Erica L | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Montague Erica L | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| 1629 Galena St Llc | $385,000 | Tiago National Title Llc | |
| United Colorado Llc | $356,000 | Tiago Title | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montague Erica L | $522,500 | |
| Closed | Montague Erica L | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 1629 Galena St Llc | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $31,960 | $5,440 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $29,380 | $5,000 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $34,160 | $5,210 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $20,120 | $5,350 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $20,120 | $5,350 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $20,270 | $5,510 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $20,270 | $5,510 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $16,760 | $4,320 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $16,760 | $4,320 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $11,540 | $2,070 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $11,540 | $2,070 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $13,140 | $1,670 | $11,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map