1629 N Sherman Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $949/month
About This Home
Duplex, tenant occupied on one side - Property being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $833
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Home Design
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Boyd Elementary School
- Central High School
Additional Features
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- No Cooling
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Greene Not In List Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1312414018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $16,720 | $3,800 | $12,920 |
| 2024 | $792 | $14,770 | $3,140 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $788 | $14,770 | $3,140 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $754 | $13,800 | $3,140 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $754 | $13,800 | $3,140 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $770 | $13,480 | $3,140 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $748 | $13,480 | $3,140 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $525 | $9,470 | $3,140 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $520 | $9,470 | $3,140 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $519 | $9,470 | $3,140 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $514 | $9,470 | $3,140 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $516 | $9,430 | $3,140 | $6,290 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $767,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323415
APN: 13-12-414-018
- 1636 N Sherman Ave
- 815 E Locust St
- 1730 N Clay Ave Unit A&B
- 1728 N Sherman Ave
- 1015 E Blaine St
- 715 E Division St
- 1065 E Pacific St
- 1536 N Washington Ave
- 1711 N Washington Ave
- 1127 E Pacific St
- 531 E Division St
- 1123 E Blaine St
- 1715 N National Ave
- 906 E Garfield St
- 730 E Garfield St
- 827 E Garfield St
- 2003 N Howard Ave
- 1324 N Washington Ave
- 1414 N Benton Ave
- 2019 N Howard Ave
- 716 E Locust St
- 1636 N National Ave
- 1306 N Frisco Ave
- 2034 N Washington Ave
- 1530 N Robberson Ave
- 225-200 E Blaine St Unit 200
- 1120 N Clay Ave
- 940 E Webster St
- 2152 N Summit Ave Unit 2152 n summit ave
- 2154 N Summit Ave Unit 2154 n summit ave
- 1722 N Fremont Ave
- 1021 N Sherman Ave
- 203 W Commercial St Unit 2F
- 1225 N Jefferson Ave Unit 104
- 302 W Commercial St Unit 206F