1629 Peaslee Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Peaslee Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $372,204, approximately $175 per square foot. 1629 Peaslee Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Mountel Francis N
Bought by
Ehlert Michael D and Reardon Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlert Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ehlert Michael D | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $82,464 | $11,526 | $70,938 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $82,464 | $11,526 | $70,938 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $82,464 | $11,526 | $70,938 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $38,672 | $9,384 | $29,288 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $38,672 | $9,384 | $29,288 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $38,672 | $9,384 | $29,288 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $33,922 | $8,232 | $25,690 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $33,922 | $8,232 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $33,922 | $8,232 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $43,758 | $8,782 | $34,976 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $43,758 | $8,782 | $34,976 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $43,758 | $8,782 | $34,976 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $45,112 | $9,055 | $36,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map