16299 Fm 971 Granger, TX 76530
Estimated Value: $318,006 - $530,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,145
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16299 Fm 971, Granger, TX 76530 and is currently estimated at $393,002, approximately $183 per square foot. 16299 Fm 971 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Granger School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Ingalls Janice L and Nilson Janice L
Bought by
Ingalls Neil R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Nilson George David
Bought by
Ingalls Janice Lea and Nilson Janice Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingalls Neil R | -- | None Available | |
| Ingalls Janice Lea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $324,386 | $105,248 | $219,138 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $278,913 | $70,072 | $208,841 |
| 2023 | $143 | $178,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $162,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $147,484 | $36,561 | $150,179 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $134,076 | $31,889 | $117,032 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $121,887 | $31,865 | $119,049 |
| 2018 | $260 | $110,806 | $31,845 | $120,511 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $100,733 | $25,961 | $106,031 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $91,575 | $21,236 | $95,620 |
| 2015 | $370 | $83,250 | $20,477 | $87,172 |
| 2014 | $370 | $75,682 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map