163 Blackhawk Dr Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $118,790 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Blackhawk Dr, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $136,198, approximately $143 per square foot. 163 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blackhawk Intermediate Center, 21st Century Primary Center, and Michelle Obama School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Castle Ridge Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Dominik Laura E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Witak Michael and Witak Beverly
Bought by
Dominik Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Ridge Builders Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Premier Title | |
| Dominik Laura E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominik Laura E | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $9,522 | $2,509 | $7,013 |
| 2024 | $7,749 | $9,522 | $2,509 | $7,013 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $10,585 | $2,509 | $8,076 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $3,099 | $2,330 | $769 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $3,098 | $2,329 | $769 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $3,098 | $2,329 | $769 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $4,959 | $2,150 | $2,809 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $5,234 | $2,150 | $3,084 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $5,509 | $2,150 | $3,359 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $4,531 | $1,971 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $5,198 | $1,971 | $3,227 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $5,198 | $1,971 | $3,227 |
| 2013 | $4,551 | $5,387 | $1,971 | $3,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map